Test cheapest views
The cheapest bus for the costs just , from
Close connections from Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu at this moment. However, we found these connections near the two cities. Check the offers below!
Tanjung Malim
Bukit Beruntung
Kuala Terengganu
Bukit Beruntung
Kuala Terengganu
from
$19
Stopover connections from Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two cities. Check the offers below!
Tanjung Malim
Pasir Puteh
Kuala Terengganu
Tanjung Malim
Pasir Puteh
from
$18
from
$18
Pasir Puteh
Kuala Terengganu
from
$6
from
$6
from
$4
Other companies are 12Go Asia, Bookaway
Tanjung Malim
Bidor
Kuala Terengganu
Tanjung Malim
Bidor
from
$2
Bidor
Kuala Terengganu
from
$23
All bus stations and stops in Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu? Or which bus companies serve the route Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu bus
How much does a Tanjung Malim Kuala Terengganu bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Kuala Terengganu. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kuala Terengganu.
On average, how many connections are available from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu each day?
Every day, the Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu take?
The fastest bus from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first bus from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu?
The earliest bus arriving in Kuala Terengganu from Tanjung Malim starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last bus from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu?
The latest bus trip departing from Tanjung Malim for Kuala Terengganu starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Tanjung Malim Kuala Terengganu route?
When traveling by bus from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu?
You can check all the direct connections between Tanjung Malim and Kuala Terengganu by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Tanjung Malim Kuala Terengganu bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Tanjung Malim Kuala Terengganu bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Terengganu on your planned travel date.
More bus routes to Tanjung Malim and to Kuala Terengganu
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Tanjung Malim and to Kuala Terengganu. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Tanjung Malim
- From Alor Setar to Tanjung Malim bus
- From Bidor to Tanjung Malim bus
- Buses Butterworth - Tanjung Malim
- Buses from Ipoh to Tanjung Malim
- Buses Kampong Baharu Balakong - Tanjung Malim
- Bus Kangar - Tanjung Malim
- Buses Kerteh to Tanjung Malim
- Bus to Tanjung Malim from Kota Bharu
- Buses Kuantan to Tanjung Malim
- Bus Machang to Tanjung Malim
- Bus Malacca to Tanjung Malim
- Bus to Tanjung Malim from Marang
- Buses Parit Buntar to Tanjung Malim
- Pasir Mas to Tanjung Malim bus
- Buses Pasir Puteh to Tanjung Malim
- Bus Seremban to Tanjung Malim
- Bus Shah Alam - Tanjung Malim
- Bus to Tanjung Malim from Sungai Petani
- Buses to Tanjung Malim from Temerloh
- Bus Routes to Kuala Terengganu
- From Bachok to Kuala Terengganu bus
- Ipoh to Kuala Terengganu bus
- Buses from Jitra to Kuala Terengganu
- Bus Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu
- Buses to Kuala Terengganu from Kajang
- Buses to Kuala Terengganu from Kampong Baharu Balakong
- From Kangar to Kuala Terengganu bus
- From Klang to Kuala Terengganu bus
- Bus to Kuala Terengganu from Kota Bharu
- From Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Terengganu bus
- Bus Malacca to Kuala Terengganu
- Buses Melor - Kuala Terengganu
- Bus to Kuala Terengganu from Mersing
- Bus Muar - Kuala Terengganu
- Buses to Kuala Terengganu from Parit Buntar
- Buses to Kuala Terengganu from Segamat
- Buses from Shah Alam to Kuala Terengganu
- Bus Taman Senai to Kuala Terengganu
- Buses to Kuala Terengganu from Tapah
- Bus Temerloh to Kuala Terengganu
Popular Airport Shuttles to Tanjung Malim and to Kuala Terengganu
