Close connections from Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport at this moment. However, we found these connections near the two places. Check the offers below!
Ho Chi Minh
Da Nang
Da Nang Airport
Ho Chi Minh
Da Nang
from
$23
from
$23
from
$24
Other companies are Futa Bus Phuong Trang, Vietnam Transfers, An Binh and 3 more.
Ho Chi Minh
Hội An
Da Nang Airport
Ho Chi Minh
Hội An
from
$25
from
$30
from
$33
Other companies are Vietnam Travel Bus, Sapa Discovery Travel
Stopover connections from Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
Ho Chi Minh
Hội An
Da Nang Airport
Ho Chi Minh
Hội An
from
$25
from
$30
from
$35
Other companies are Sapa Discovery Travel, An Phu Hoi An Travel
Hội An
Da Nang Airport
from
$7
Ho Chi Minh
Huế
Da Nang Airport
Ho Chi Minh
Huế
from
$29
from
$31
from
$25
Other companies are Dinh Nhan, Vietnam Travel Bus, Futa Bus Phuong Trang
Huế
Da Nang Airport
from
$9
from
$15
All bus stations and stops in Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport bus
How much does a Ho Chi Minh Da Nang Airport bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Da Nang Airport. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Da Nang Airport.
On average, how many connections are available from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport each day?
Every day, the Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport take?
The fastest shuttle from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport?
The earliest bus arriving in Da Nang Airport from Ho Chi Minh starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport?
The latest bus trip departing from Ho Chi Minh for Da Nang Airport starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Ho Chi Minh Da Nang Airport route?
When traveling by shuttle from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport?
You can check all the direct connections between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ho Chi Minh Da Nang Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Ho Chi Minh Da Nang Airport bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang Airport on your planned travel date.
More bus routes to Ho Chi Minh and to Da Nang Airport
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Ho Chi Minh and to Da Nang Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Ho Chi Minh
- Bus Banteay Meanchey - Ho Chi Minh
- Bảo Lộc to Ho Chi Minh bus
- Bus Battambang - Ho Chi Minh
- Bus Bien Hoa - Ho Chi Minh
- Bus Can Tho - Ho Chi Minh
- Buses from Cao Lãnh to Ho Chi Minh
- Buses to Ho Chi Minh from Dalat
- Dĩ An to Ho Chi Minh bus
- Buses to Ho Chi Minh from Haiphong
- Bus Huế - Ho Chi Minh
- Buses La Gi - Ho Chi Minh
- Buses Nha Trang - Ho Chi Minh
- Bus from Phan Rang to Ho Chi Minh
- From Phan Thiết to Ho Chi Minh bus
- Bus to Ho Chi Minh from Phú Quốc
- Bus from Qui Nhon to Ho Chi Minh
- Buses from Sa Đéc to Ho Chi Minh
- Bus Thanh Hoa to Ho Chi Minh
- Buses Vĩnh Long - Ho Chi Minh
- Buses Vũng Tàu - Ho Chi Minh
