Stopover connections from Bellinzona and Milan Malpensa Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Bellinzona and Milan Malpensa Airport at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
Bellinzona
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
Bellinzona
Milan
from
$17
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
from
$35
from
$5
from
$4
Other companies are Terravision, Distribusion, Malpensa Shuttle and 1 more.
Bellinzona
Turin
Milan Malpensa Airport
Bellinzona
Turin
from
$31
Turin
Milan Malpensa Airport
from
$20
from
$13
from
$25
Other companies are Arriva Italia, Omio, Autostradale and 2 more.
All bus stations and stops in Bellinzona and Milan Malpensa Airport
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Bellinzona and Milan Malpensa Airport.
Compare the bus with other modes of transport
The bus is often the cheapest mode of transport, while other modes like train or flight are faster. Looking for quicker alternatives to travel from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport? Compare all modes of transports from
Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport bus
How much does a Bellinzona Milan Malpensa Airport bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Milan Malpensa Airport. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Milan Malpensa Airport.
On average, how many connections are available from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport each day?
Every day, the Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport take?
The fastest shuttle from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport?
The earliest bus arriving in Milan Malpensa Airport from Bellinzona starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport?
The latest bus trip departing from Bellinzona for Milan Malpensa Airport starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Bellinzona Milan Malpensa Airport route?
When traveling by shuttle from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Bellinzona and Milan Malpensa Airport?
You can check all the direct connections between Bellinzona and Milan Malpensa Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Bellinzona Milan Malpensa Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Bellinzona Milan Malpensa Airport bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Bellinzona to Milan Malpensa Airport on your planned travel date.
More bus routes to Bellinzona and to Milan Malpensa Airport
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Bellinzona and to Milan Malpensa Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Bellinzona
- Bus Chur to Bellinzona
- Bus to Bellinzona from Lausanne
- Bus Routes to Milan Malpensa Airport
- From Bergamo to Milan Malpensa Airport bus
- From Cairo to Milan Malpensa Airport bus
- Buses Champoluc - Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus from Forlì to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Buses Genoa - Milan Malpensa Airport
- Grosseto to Milan Malpensa Airport bus
- Buses Hyderabad - Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus Lugano to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus Milan - Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus from Monza to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Munich to Milan Malpensa Airport bus
- Buses Naples to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Buses Passo del Tonale to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus to Milan Malpensa Airport from Pescara
- Bus from Rome to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Buses to Milan Malpensa Airport from Salerno
- Buses Savona to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus Trento to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus Turin to Milan Malpensa Airport
- Bus Viareggio - Milan Malpensa Airport
