Stopover connections from Basel Mulhouse Airport and Geneva Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Basel Mulhouse Airport and Geneva Airport at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
Basel Mulhouse Airport
Freiburg
Geneva Airport
Basel Mulhouse Airport
Freiburg
from
$28
Freiburg
Geneva Airport
from
$84
Service and Comfort on the bus from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport bus
How much does a Basel Mulhouse Airport Geneva Airport bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Geneva Airport. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Geneva Airport.
On average, how many connections are available from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport each day?
Every day, the Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport take?
The fastest shuttle from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport?
The earliest bus arriving in Geneva Airport from Basel Mulhouse Airport starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport?
The latest bus trip departing from Basel Mulhouse Airport for Geneva Airport starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Basel Mulhouse Airport Geneva Airport route?
When traveling by shuttle from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Basel Mulhouse Airport and Geneva Airport?
You can check all the direct connections between Basel Mulhouse Airport and Geneva Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Basel Mulhouse Airport Geneva Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Basel Mulhouse Airport Geneva Airport bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Basel Mulhouse Airport to Geneva Airport on your planned travel date.
More bus routes to Basel Mulhouse Airport and to Geneva Airport
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Basel Mulhouse Airport and to Geneva Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- From Amsterdam to Basel Mulhouse Airport bus
- Buses Basel - Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Besancon to Basel Mulhouse Airport bus
- From Brussels to Basel Mulhouse Airport bus
- Buses to Basel Mulhouse Airport from Colmar
- Bus Freiburg to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Bus from Geneva to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Bus Lausanne - Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Bus Ljubljana to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Bus to Basel Mulhouse Airport from Lugano
- Bus Montpellier to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Buses from Munich to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Buses Offenburg to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Buses to Basel Mulhouse Airport from Rennes
- Buses Salerno to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Buses from Strasbourg to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Buses from Turin to Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Buses Zurich - Basel Mulhouse Airport
- Bus Routes to Geneva Airport
- Buses to Geneva Airport from Aime-la-Plagne
- From Annemasse to Geneva Airport bus
- Bus from Barcelona to Geneva Airport
- Buses to Geneva Airport from Basel
- Buses Biel/Bienne - Geneva Airport
- Bus Bourg-en-Bresse - Geneva Airport
- Bus from Frankfurt am Main to Geneva Airport
- Buses Geneva to Geneva Airport
- Buses to Geneva Airport from Lloret de Mar
- Bus to Geneva Airport from Lyon
- From Megève to Geneva Airport bus
- Bus Milan - Geneva Airport
- Bus to Geneva Airport from Moutiers
- Bus Neuchâtel to Geneva Airport
- Porto to Geneva Airport bus
- Bus Sion - Geneva Airport
- Bus to Geneva Airport from Strasbourg
- From Thonon-les-Bains to Geneva Airport bus
- Bus Turin to Geneva Airport
- Bus Zurich - Geneva Airport
