Stopover connections from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Munich Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Munich Airport at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Erlangen
Munich Airport
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Erlangen
from
$44
Erlangen
Munich Airport
from
$12
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Nuremberg
Munich Airport
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Nuremberg
from
$40
Nuremberg
Munich Airport
from
$18
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Wuerzburg
Munich Airport
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Wuerzburg
from
$38
Wuerzburg
Munich Airport
from
$20
All bus stations and stops in Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Munich Airport
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Munich Airport.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport bus
How much does a Amsterdam Schiphol Airport Munich Airport bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Munich Airport. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Munich Airport.
On average, how many connections are available from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport each day?
Every day, the Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport take?
The fastest shuttle from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport?
The earliest bus arriving in Munich Airport from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport?
The latest bus trip departing from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport for Munich Airport starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Amsterdam Schiphol Airport Munich Airport route?
When traveling by shuttle from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Munich Airport?
You can check all the direct connections between Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Munich Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Amsterdam Schiphol Airport Munich Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Amsterdam Schiphol Airport Munich Airport bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Munich Airport on your planned travel date.
More bus routes to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and to Munich Airport
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and to Munich Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- From Amsterdam to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport bus
- Buses from Antwerp to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Bus Barcelona to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Bus from Basel to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses Breda to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses Brussels to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Bus Cologne - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses from Copenhagen to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport from Dresden
- Buses to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport from Duisburg
- Buses from Hanover to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport from Leipzig
- Buses from Lisbon to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses Marseille - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Bus Munich to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Nijmegen to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport bus
- Buses Oslo to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Buses Prague - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Bus to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport from Riga
- Bus Vienna to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
- Bus Routes to Munich Airport
- Bus to Munich Airport from Bratislava
- Buses Deggendorf - Munich Airport
- From Dijon to Munich Airport bus
- Buses from Forchheim to Munich Airport
- Frankfurt am Main to Munich Airport bus
- Buses Graz - Munich Airport
- Buses from Hanover to Munich Airport
- Bus Ingolstadt - Munich Airport
- Buses Innsbruck - Munich Airport
- Bus from Leipzig to Munich Airport
- Bus Linz - Munich Airport
- Buses Memmingen to Munich Airport
- From Nuremberg to Munich Airport bus
- Bus from Prague to Munich Airport
- Bus to Munich Airport from Priština
- Bus Regensburg to Munich Airport
- Bus Salzburg to Munich Airport
- Stuttgart to Munich Airport bus
- Bus to Munich Airport from Wuerzburg
- Bus Zurich - Munich Airport
